Weston 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
208 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | St. Lukes (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Thu., 9/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | New Milford | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 97 Pomperaug 82 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | non league |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | nonleague |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NM 15 - Weston 47 Newtown 16 - Weston 46 Weston 15 - Kolbe 50 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | New Milford 23 Weston 32 Newtown 20 Weston 39 Weston 15 Kolbe 50 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 96 Immaculate/Bethel 75 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | Non-League |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-7 | Non-League |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Y.M.C.A. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weston 96 Brookfield 85 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CT River Valley Invite | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | at Cromwell HS | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 5-0 | Non-League |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, New Fairfield, Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NF 16 - Weston 43 Immaculate 15 - Weston 49 Weston 19 - Masuk 38 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, New Fairfield, Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | New Fairfield 20 Weston 41 Immaculate 20 Weston 42 Weston 15 Masuk 50 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 103 Newtown 81 | |
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 96 New Fairfield 82 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Bethel 27 - Weston 28 Weston 15 - ND 50 Weston 15 - Stratford 50 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 21 Bethel 38 Weston 15 Notre Dame 50 Weston 15 Stratford 50 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invite | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | at Nonnewaug HS |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-24 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | Non-League |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug | Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 88 New Milford 58 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Pomperaug | Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 27 - JB 28 Brookfield 19 - Weston 36 Pomperaug 22 - Weston 37 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Weston 87 Bunnell 77 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Mon., 10/8 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Bunnell | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Weston 17 - Bunnell 43 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 15 Bunnell 50 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-11 | Non-League |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 100 Masuk 88 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 97 Joel Barlow 82 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Away [Directions] | 4:35 p.m. | at Bethel | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | at Bethel | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-6 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Bethel | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | Non League |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-1 | Non-League |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | non league |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | Non-League |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | nonleague |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship Diving Meet | Home - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | warm-up 4:00pm | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Hatters Freshman Invite | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | at Tarrywile Park | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | SWC Quarterfinals |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | at Wickham Park - East Hartford | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-31 | Homecoming |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | SWC Quarter-finals |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | at Wickham Park, East Hartford | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | SWC Quarter-Finals |
Sat., 10/27 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship Swim Meet | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | at Masuk | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | SWC Semifinals |
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | SWC Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | at home of higher seed |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Seminfinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | at higher seed |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | at Wickham Park - East Hartford | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | at Newtown HS |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | at Wickham Park, East Hartford | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | at neutral site |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Stratford | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | at neutral site |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | at WCSU |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (9-8 in PKs) | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (4-3 in PKs) | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 12-32 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (3-1 in PKs) | CIAC Tourney Semifinals at Veterans Stadium, New Britain |
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | JV Football | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Wethersfield [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 48-17 | |
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |