Weston 2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed
|| Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Fri., 8/31 | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||||
Tue., 9/4 | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40pm | |||
Thu., 9/6 | Pomperaug | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |||
Sat., 9/8 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | nonleague | ||
Tue., 9/11 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | 2:40pm | ||
Thu., 9/13 | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:40pm | ||
Mon., 9/17 | New Milford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |||
Thu., 9/20 | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |||
Thu., 9/27 | Bunnell | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |||
Sat., 9/29 | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 11:15am | ||
Tue., 10/2 | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:40pm | ||
Fri., 10/5 | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 5:15pm | ||
Mon., 10/8 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | 11:45am | ||
Fri., 10/12 | Immaculate | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |||
Sat., 10/13 | Stratford | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |||
Tue., 10/16 | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 5:15pm | ||
Thu., 10/18 | New Fairfield | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |||
Sat., 10/20 | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 12:00pm | non league | |
Fri., 10/26 | Immaculate | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | SWC Quarter-Finals | ||
Tue., 10/30 | SWC Seminfinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | at higher seed | |
Thu., 11/1 | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40pm | |||
Thu., 11/1 | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:40pm | |||
Fri., 11/2 | SWC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | at neutral site | |
Sat., 11/3 | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Home - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |||
Mon., 11/5 | Plainville | Home - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |||
Wed., 11/7 | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (9-8 in PKs) | 2:40pm | ||
Fri., 11/9 | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 10:45am | ||
Mon., 11/12 | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (3-1 in PKs) | 1:00pm | CIAC Tourney Semifinals at Veterans Stadium, New Britain | |
Tue., 11/13 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |||
Sat., 11/17 | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |