St. Bernard 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
421 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray Jamboree | Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Tourtellotte, TBA | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam [Directions] | Saint Bernard beat Tourtellotte 16-46 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold, East Lyme | Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold, East Lyme | Away - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park [Directions] | Saint Bernard beat Griswold 15-70 East Lyme beat Saint Bernard 20-45 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 4-4 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails Center | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Cross Country Invitational | Away - Goddard Park | 1:25 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Cross Country Invitationl | Away - Goddard Park | 1:50 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainfield, Wheeler, Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Track [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Wheeler, Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Track [Directions] | Saint Bernard beat Windham 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Wheeler 17-46 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | T 1-1 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, Montville | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, Montville | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | Saint Bernard beat Lyman Memorial 15-50 Saint Bernard beat Montville 24-31 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2 [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | MS Boys Cross Country | St. Bernard MS | Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | MS Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard MS | Away - St. Bernard MS-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | L 31 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Stonington HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Girls Swim and Dive | Away - UConn Avery Point Pool | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls Class S Finals | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls State Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Wrestling | Coventry (Scrim.) | Home - Bacon Academy [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Winter Classic | Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop, Cheshire, Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell, RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - Bacon Academy-Jack Jackter [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch, New London | Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS-Gym [Directions] | L 33-51 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 58-42 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 35-34 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield, Conard, Maloney, Middletown, New Britain, Platt, Hall | Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme, Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 61-53 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | L 54-70 | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | L 46-64 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton | Away - Danbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 5:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 20-34 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 51-60 | ||
Thu., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/2 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Windham/RHAM Co-Op | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym [Directions] | W 69-63 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | 5:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | SW New Year's Classic Duals | Away - South Windsor HS-Gym | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy, Waterford | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-32 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy | Away - USCGA-Roland Hall | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford | Away - Deary's Gymnastics | 109.75 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 68-55 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA, Ledyard, Stonington | Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Gym [Directions] | L 42-45 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym [Directions] | W 44-26 | ||
Thu., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford | Away - ABC Gymnastics | 116.45 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 50-66 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1 [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Griswold, Bacon Academy | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 36-35 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 115.65 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 47-65 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym [Directions] | W 30-25 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 22-45 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech DUALS | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch, New London | Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 67-53 | ||
Mon., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 50-24 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | W 74-73 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym [Directions] | L 20-40 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-69 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1 [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge @ Southington | Away - TBA | 6:00 p.m. | 7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme, Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | L 24-57 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 73-37 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Gym [Directions] | L 36-38 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 65-46 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional | Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics [Directions] | 120.3 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 28-46 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 121.55 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Hastings Duals | Away - Newington HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy, Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 36-40 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2 | Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym [Directions] | W 57-37 | ||
Mon., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym [Directions] | L 40-42 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 26-23 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | W 48-44 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional | Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 115.85 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Bobcat Classic (3 mats) | Home - Bacon Academy [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Bacon Academy Matt Bishel 2020 Bobcat Classic Saturday Feb 8TH Weigh-ins 7:15am - 7:45am We’ll weigh you in as you arrive. Coaches Meeting at 8:30am We want to start Wrestling by 9:00am If you fail to hand in a rooster by noon Thursday don’t expect to wrestle Cost $350 Please make checks out to “Bacon Academy Wrestling” And mail to Bacon Academy Attn. Robert Czaplicki Bacon Academy Wrestling Coach 611 Norwich Ave. Colchester, CT. 06415 It will be double elimination from round of 16 only. Rat’s to given to jv kids You can enter 2 wrestlers per weight class if brackets allow it There will be food available in the café all day. Awards to the top 3 wrestlers and Top 2 teams Teams: Bacon, Lyman/Windham Tech, Middletown, Suffield/W, Rockville, EO Smith, Terryville, RHAM, Newington , Portland, Wethersfield, East Haven Rob Czaplicki (860)614-1047 if you have any questions Email: rkc313@comcast.net | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fencing Novice Tournament | Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 31-42 | ||
Sun., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink [Directions] | L 5-4 | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Gymnastics Championship | Away - Deary's Gymnastics | 121.5 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 30-51 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | W 84-45 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 128.25 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | W 57-43 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 28-52 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft School-Mays [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy, Griswold, North Haven | Away - Bacon Academy-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS-Gym [Directions] | W 60-50 | ||
Tue., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 5-4 (OT) | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | L 51-68 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Killingly HS-Gym | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 108.2 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Killingly HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Individual and Team Championships | Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme | Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 124.15 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum [Directions] | T 2-2 (OT) | ||
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University-Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS | Postponed | ||
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink [Directions] | 8:05 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class LL Trials | Away - East Hartford HS-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan University-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/30 | V Baseball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/1 | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/4 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/4 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/16 | V Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/18 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech, Tourtellotte | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech, Tourtellotte | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Softball | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/2 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 AM | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Softball [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2 [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | Away - Killingly HS-Football Field | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field [Directions] | Cancelled |