Prince Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
279 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  VGW Techs  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-41     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-22     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  ATI  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 32-44     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  MCW United  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-59     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 84-65     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-31     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn-A.I. Prince
    [Directions] 
    W 69-64     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 73-56     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-33  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-39     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 107-42     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-62     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-32     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-13     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-43     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 98-74     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-47     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-41     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-40     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-15     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-66     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-53     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Classical Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 84-75     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Classical Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-60     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-45  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - NEFF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA