Lauralton Hall 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
297 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Jamboree Court 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Amity, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, North Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-0-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Mercy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/14, Time to 1:00 p.m., Facility to Lauralton Hall-Foran HS Pool- Swimming
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships at East Shore Park  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-40     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-30     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-31     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-16     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-26     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-44     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-32     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Cheshire Academy, Fairfield Prep, Staples, Woodstock Academy  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Cheshire Academy, Fairfield Prep, Staples, Woodstock Academy  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-34     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-30     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-40     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-27     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-27     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    W 36-18     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-24     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-35     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire, Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Central
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Foran  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Shelton  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.