Achievement First 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
125 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 26-8     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Joseph V. Cronin Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Riverside Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Annie Fisher School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-51     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Riverside Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-University HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    L 8-50  TBA   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Riverside Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  New London  Home - Dillon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Windham  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA, Cheney Tech, Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-45     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-76     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-71     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-28     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-57     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-67     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-47     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-27  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-42     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11-59     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 71-39  TBA   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-76     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-37     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 96-72     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-45     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    L 16-64     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-73     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-39     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-30     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-56     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 105-44     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-25  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Thu., 2/13  MS Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Achievement First-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-17     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 79-38     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-51     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-54     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-47    Make Up Game for stoppage on 2/7/20 
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 78-55     
    Mon., 3/2  MS Boys Basketball  Jumoke Academy  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  MS Boys Basketball  Milner MS  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  MS Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled