Amity 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
888 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Time Trails  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug, Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Leete School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-GVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bethel, Brookfield, Coginchaug, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    6:30 a.m.  6:25 AM (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B Shared Bus)   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo - share JV)   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 101 Mercy 80 (1-0)     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Harding  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (B&B Own Bus)   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (B&B Own Bus)   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:30 PM (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (B&B Own Bus)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Home - Connecticut Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus - not shared)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 97 Hamden 84 (2-0)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share V)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-49  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo share V)   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Shared)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 95 Lyman Hall 83 (3-0)     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Newington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 95 Sheehan 81 (4-0)  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Newington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick Vets HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:45 AM (B&B share bus w/girls)   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Newington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick Vets HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:45 AM (B&B share bus w/boys)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo share V)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashana  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    NO GAMES 
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 94 Branford (5-0)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share JV)   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B 1 regular bus, 1 small lift bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  5:00 PM (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss Glastonbury 100 Amity 84 (5-1)     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:30 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 98 Lauralton Hall 86 (6-1)  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    NO GAMES 
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    NO GAMES 
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (B&B)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 95 Foran 81 (7-1)     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (B&B Own Bus)   
    Sat., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:45 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (B&B share bus w/JV)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share with V)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo - will return with JV)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Own Bus)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 87 Shelton 83 (8-1)     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share)   
    Wed., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  TBA  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    4 fields set up - sideline to sideline - 20 yards wide need 8 goals and cones lining sidelines 2 tables with 4 chairs - between fields 1&2 and 3&4 
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Scheduled (2) buses for B/G SCC Cross Country meet to East Shore Park in New Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Bus pick up at 11:00 am, meet starts at 1:00 pm 
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 95 North Haven 89 (9-1)     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share)   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM (B&B)   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share bus if all can fit)   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share bus if all can fit)   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share bus if all can fit)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 96 Daniel Hand 81 (10-1)     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM (B&B)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B V & JV to share bus)   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B V & JV to share bus)   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28  5:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM (B&B)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share)   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share)   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Own Bus)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Information Night  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Must Attend meeting for all interested winter sports athletes and parents. Mandatory information presented as well as tryout information with all coaches. 
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    SENIOR DAY 
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m., Facility to Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - CFC Park, Bethany
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V   Shelton High School Tournament  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B 1 regular bus, 1 small lift bus)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41  5:00 PM; 2 Buses (B&B)   
    Fri., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 11/16  JV   TBA  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Flag Football game vs. North Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    @ North Haven HS 
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-49     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  TBA, North Branford, Seymour  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    2 gyms - 4 officials 
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-69     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 97 Hamden 72 1-0 overall 1-0 SCC  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Drop off Return to pick up - Time TBA)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-66     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 102 Sheehan 74 2-0 overall 2-0 SCC  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Drop off and pick up approx. 3:00 pm)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Sorensen Drop off and return to pick up at approx. 2:30 pm - coach to inform driver)   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Meet @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen -- Possibly drop off and pick up)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Meet @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (B&B)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Norwalk/McMahon 101 Amity 84 2-1 overall 2-0 SCC     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B - 5:45 Amity then pick up at North Haven)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Boys Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 95 Shelton 70 3-1 overall 3-0 SCC  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Girls Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Indoor Track Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-60  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Home - Coxe Cage
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen Drop off only)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Maloney, TBA, New Haven Wrestling  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    3rd Place  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 8:00 at Ludlowe ONLY)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Greater New Haven 96 Amity 89 3-2 overall 2-1 SCC     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 131.20 Staples- 129.10     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Foran, Norwalk  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Boys Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Girls Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own Bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-65  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Wilton- 134.05 Ludlowe- 132.90  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:15 at FWHS, 3:30 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-82  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  6:15 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Sun., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 136.10 Westhill- 126.70 New Canaan- 114.05  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:00 at FWHS, 3:15 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 5:00 then to Stamford)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-63     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading Competition - Quinnipiac  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B will be done at 4:00 pm)   
    Sat., 1/25  Winter Dance Team  Quinnipiac Competition  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B done at approx. 9:00 pm)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 134.80 Darien- 131.35  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:00 at FLHS ONLY)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Bullis Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Cheshire 98 Amity 85 3-4 Overall 3-3 SCC     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.10 Greenwich- 123.70     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-71     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Boys Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Pomperaug, Westhill  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Girls Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Pomperaug, Westhill  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Holy Cross, Pomperaug, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B They will be ready to leave by 2:00 pm)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 102 Daniel Hand 82 4-4 Overall 4-3 SCC     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-60     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Boys Ski Racig  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Girls Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    St. Joseph- 137.15 Ludlowe- 135.20 Trumbull- 128.70     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 2:00, then Cheshire)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 88 Suffield Coop 77 5-4 Overall 4-3 SCC  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-46     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Sorensen - One way drop off only)   
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Bowling Day  Home - Woodlawn Duckpin Bowling
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 93 Notre Dame 79 6-4 Overall 5-3 SCC  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 129.70 Warde- 128.20     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo Share Bus)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Sorensen - Possibly just drop off.. confirm with coach.)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Glastonbury 99 Amity 82 6-5 Overall 5-3 SCC  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading Competition - Sacred Hear University - Pitt Center  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Ready to return at approx. 2:00 pm)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 9:15 at FLHS Only)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
     
    1st- 134.55     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament - Pomperaug  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 11:30 then to Cheshire)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-52  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern State Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  LionHeart Lapathon @ North Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond.  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Amity 94 Fitch Coop 71 7-5 Overall 5-3 SCC  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 137.25 Hand- 124.30     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Dance Team Competition @ Fairfield Warde HS   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B - Ending time TBA)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Boys Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share Bus)   
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Girls Ski Racing  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Own bus)   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Fairfield Prep 102 Amity 84 7-6 Overal 5-4 SCC     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 (OT)  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B)   
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Must attend meeting for all students and parents interested in trying out for a spring sport. Mandatory information will be presented as well as individual team meetings with coaches. 
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (B&B Bus for Amity only needed on Friday and drop off only)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading Tournament - East Haven HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (B&B - will return at approx. 3:00 pm)   
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  Dance - State Tournament  Away - Hamden
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B return approx. at 3:00 pm)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Ski Racing / Boys/Girls - State Championship  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Share bus)   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Tirollo)   
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Varsity Lacrosse Field
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Girls Lacrosse Playday  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  JV Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Long Hill Administration Bldg
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Career Magnet  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Tennis  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Information Night  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Must attend meeting for all students and parents interested in trying out for a fall sport. Mandatory information will be presented as well as individual team meetings with coaches. 
    Sun., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  BLOCK A Dinner  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.