Ansonia 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
267 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Football  WCA  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-12     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/13  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  TBA   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-6     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  FM Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/12  FM Football  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Derby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Oxford HS-oxford high school
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Sat., 11/9  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Fri., 11/15  SO Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-8     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Plainfield  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-34     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-65  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-17  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-69     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-52     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-78     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-55     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-31     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-85     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Kennedy HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-65     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled