Avon 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
771 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Capewell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Capewell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Jamboree  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Play Day  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Northwest Catholic  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 16-Avon 50 Simsbury 15-NWC 50 Avon 15-NWC-50     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #2
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington, East Hampton, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Southington, Conard  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Southington, Conard  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    SHS-23 Avon-34 Avon-23 Conard-32     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3OT     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, TBA  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, TBA  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 24 Avon 35 Hall 20 Avon 39     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-37     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium (New Britain, CT)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 21 Farmington -34     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 2 - Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Bulkeley  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Meet  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Meet  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall, Conard, Enfield, Farmington, Granby Memorial, Simsbury, Wethersfield  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-41     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1 OT  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Plainville  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-47     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Berlin, TBA, Terryville, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver, Weaver  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-50     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-43     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-40     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-48     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    7:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV wrestling tournament  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-31     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    7:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CT Pentahlon  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CT Pentahlon  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-56     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-25     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Farmington, Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-31     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Last chance qualifier  Home - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Last chance qualifier  Home - Not Listed
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-72     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-39     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 OT     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-56     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Plainville High school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - Guilford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Lacrosse Field
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Baseball  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith, Middletown  Away - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Canton, South Windsor  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Southington  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Buckingham Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Avon MS-Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field-Sterling Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Avon HS-Turf Field
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Daniel Hand  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.