Bacon Academy 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
552 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/24  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Chariho Regional HS
     
    12:15 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/12  FM Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Plainfield  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  TBA, Tourtellotte  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FM Football  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  6:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss 10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Veterans Field-Burnt Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Waterford  Home - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-19 (OT)  1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/31  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    We should start at 345 - it gets dark quick on 10/31. 
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  SO Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34 (OT)     
    Thu., 11/21  FM Football  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Jack Jackter
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Conard, Maloney, Middletown, New Britain, Platt, Hall  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Old Lyme, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Thu., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Return 6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-40     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-25     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-20     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-28  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CT Challenge @ Southington  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-40     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-54     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bacon Academy Matt Bishel 2020 Bobcat Classic Saturday Feb 8TH Weigh-ins 7:15am - 7:45am We’ll weigh you in as you arrive. Coaches Meeting at 8:30am We want to start Wrestling by 9:00am If you fail to hand in a rooster by noon Thursday don’t expect to wrestle Cost $350 Please make checks out to “Bacon Academy Wrestling” And mail to Bacon Academy Attn. Robert Czaplicki Bacon Academy Wrestling Coach 611 Norwich Ave. Colchester, CT. 06415 It will be double elimination from round of 16 only. Rat’s to given to jv kids You can enter 2 wrestlers per weight class if brackets allow it There will be food available in the café all day. Awards to the top 3 wrestlers and Top 2 teams Teams: Bacon, Lyman/Windham Tech, Middletown, Suffield/W, Rockville, EO Smith, Terryville, RHAM, Newington , Portland, Wethersfield, East Haven Rob Czaplicki (860)614-1047 if you have any questions Email: rkc313@comcast.net 
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-36     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-31     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-38  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-17  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, North Haven, St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Girls Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Windham  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays at Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays at Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays at Fitch HS  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Putnam, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Putnam, Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Ellis Tech  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill, New London  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Griswold, Stonington  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.