Berlin 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
413 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Hall, Crosby, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  BHS Jamboree  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Football  Tolland  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Eastern  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Eastern  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 21 vs BE 40 Berlin 15 vs Pl 48     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bulkeley  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 19 vs BC 43 Berlin 16 vs Maloney 46     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Lewis Mills  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Lewis Mills  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-16     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championchip  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Avon  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Newington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, TBA, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  (Scrim.)  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (6-5 PK)     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium (New Britain, CT)-Veterans Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Middletown, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire, Fitch, Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, TBA, Terryville, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-29     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88 - 96     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    W 55-30     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93 - 79     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-67     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-42     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 87     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97 - 81     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96 - 85     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-73     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-15     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 98 - 88     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 72-82     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 90 - 74     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 91 - 76     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-42     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Guilford, Platt  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94 - 83     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-41     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 90 - 82     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-69     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 83 - 101     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-31     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-75     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-83     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Roxbury Community College-Reggie Lewis Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Roxbury Community College-Reggie Lewis Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-26      
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Danbury, Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Farmington, South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Newington, Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Conard, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Southington, Wethersfield  Away - Windsor HS-Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Northwest Catholic  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Manchester  Away - New State Rd Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Xavier  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled