Bethel 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
686 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Combined Practice- Football at Weston High School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sun., 9/1  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity, Brookfield, Coginchaug, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 98 Brookfield 87     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:35 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 77 Weston 100     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM  non league game 
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Girls Soccer  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league game 
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    non league game 
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 88 Bunnell 82     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster (NY)  Away - Bowdoin Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Football  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 96 Stratford 69     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield Academy  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel - 93 New Milford 88     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 91 NF 79     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Sherwood Island State Park  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 80 Newtown 98     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18    Homecoming Game 
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 86 Oxford 76     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Achievement First Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/ Bethel 80 Pomperaug 101     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior night 
    Wed., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  non-league game 
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-41  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Trumbull HS-Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 97 Barlow/bethel 65     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-44     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-33     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/25  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Portland (ME)  Away - South Portland HS
     
    L 1-9    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-48     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick (ME)  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    T 4-4    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Yarmouth HS
     
    L 1-3    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-57     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-43     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 80 Barlow/Bethel 62     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-69     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Meet  Away - Yale
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Home - Yale
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pleasantville (NY)  Away - Elmsford Ice Rink
     
    L 2-7  7:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    Barlow 114.85     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    newtown 84 Barlow bethel 66     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 116.4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Pentathlon  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Penathlon  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 107.6  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Coach Bus 
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Meet  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Meet  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    phs 85 barlow bethel 57     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-42     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 or  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  UCONN Game  Home - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-49     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    weston 97 jbs/bethel 50     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-45     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 122.1     
    Mon., 2/3  MS Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  MS Boys Basketball  Newtown MS  Away - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 85 Barlo/bethel 74     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastchester (NY)  Away - The Ice Hutch-Ice Arena
     
    L 4-10  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 116.35     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena
     
    T 3-3    Coach Bus 
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-49     
    Tue., 2/11  MS Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  MS Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    new milford 89 barlow/bethel 75     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  6:30 PM (must have a small bus)  Small Bus 
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Barlow 133.25  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-72     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug, TBA, TBA, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 58-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    masuk 80 barlow/bethel 73     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 128.75     
    Tue., 2/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    SWC admission will be charged. 
    Fri., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Milford CO-OP 
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford 84 Barlow/Bethel 79      
    Tue., 2/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow, Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford HS Spirit Spectacular  Away - Oxford HS-oxford high school
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell/Stratford, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Brookfield, Bunnell/Stratford, Barlow/Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:45 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Bowling Event  Away - New Milford HS
     
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Kaplanis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Non league game 
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  MS Softball  Rochambeau MS  Away - Rochambeau MS-RMS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maroon vs. White  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maroon vs. White  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    non league game 
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    non league game 
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  MS Baseball  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Away - Memorial MS-MMS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league game 
    Tue., 4/28  MS Softball  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Away - Memorial MS-MMS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus  non league match 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Field 4 (near Pond)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford, Pomperaug  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  MS Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown MS-NMS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Home - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM state meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM state meet  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus