Bloomfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
383 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Away - Watkinson
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley, New Britain  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley, New Britain  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Newington, Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Newington, Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-6     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield, Hartford Public, Weaver  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 68-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cath  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Conard  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-0     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-3     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-50     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 49-46     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 69-58     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-44     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn-A.I. Prince / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    L 59-58     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-41     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    L 56-73     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-73     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-65     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-65  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 55-42     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-25     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-54     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-19     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-101     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-47     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 86-56     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-39  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-62     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-52     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-46     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-59     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 103-73     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-57     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 100-78     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-20     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  East Hartford, Tolland, Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-31     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-51     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-34     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Bloomfield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley, Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley, Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Hall  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, New Britain  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern, Maloney  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public, Innovation  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Innovation, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.