Branford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
406 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/26  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Allens Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Stratford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Veterans Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 10/6  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-69     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet, Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug, North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls' Dev.1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 1   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  RAY SOUTHLAND MEMORIAL  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Dev 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Canton, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, Maloney, Pomperaug  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  JV Wrestling Tournament - SCC Teams  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Cromwell - Champions-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Qualifier  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA