Branford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
412 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/26  V Football  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Allens Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Stratford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 10/6  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-69     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-21     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet, Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 76 New Haven 0     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-23     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls' Dev.1  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-37     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-63     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-46     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 1   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-57     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-54     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-57     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Maloney, Norwich Free Academy, Platt  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-63     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.75, F 110.15     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Dev 2  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.2, G 125.9     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Morgan  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.35, JL 125.85, H 118.25     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51(OT)     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 124.4, P 128.4, N 113.0     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-71     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-35     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.5, M 125.4, VR 115.8, HK 48.3     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-55     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-73     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.3, F 114.1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Canton, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-26     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 136.4, DH 126.9, SW 126.85     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, Maloney, Pomperaug  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - University of New Haven-Charger Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-50     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd/5 123.15     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, JL 127.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.25, FW 128.25, DH 124.3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Sportsplex - North Branford-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amistad, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amistad, Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Portland  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM