Bullard Havens Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
276 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 39-6     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Thames River  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, TBA  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 59-12     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  ATI  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 35-13     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 41-12     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Plainville  Home - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-12     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Plainville  Home - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Harding (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-31     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-23     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-34     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-62     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-52     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-25     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-70     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-16     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-74     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-26     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-23     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-75     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-54     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-39     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-15     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-71     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-9     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-23     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-32     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-31     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-38     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-22     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-27     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-32     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-29     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-37     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-48     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-34     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-9     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-66     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-36     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-29     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubetta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.