Canton 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
591 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #2
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Rockville, Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Rockville, Suffield  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 10 - 1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:25 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, East Granby, Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, East Granby, Innovation, Civic Leadership  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, East Windsor, HMTCA  Home - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Not Listed-Thetford, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Not Listed-Thetford, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-CHS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Canton HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-HMTCA - Other
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest   Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-14     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  OSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - Ethel Walker-Gym
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-17     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-38     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-57     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-45     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-30  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-24     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/7  V Wrestling  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-32     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-16  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-20     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-32     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-46     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-58     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-75 (3OT)     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Branford, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:05 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-43     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-48     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Derby, Griswold, Morgan  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Night!! 
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/12  V   Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Canton
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Berkshire (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Girls Lacrosse Jamboree  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Granby Memorial  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Granby Memorial  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Windsor Locks  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Avon, South Windsor  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Somers  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Somers  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-90 Ft Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill East Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Field Road Park-P&R Girls Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  MS Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA MS, SMSA MS  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  MS Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA MS, SMSA MS  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Avon MS  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Avon MS  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, MLC, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, MLC, SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Conard, Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Middle School of Plainville  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Middle School of Plainville  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Classical Magnet  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/12
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Hall  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, HMTCA  Home - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13, Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Somers  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Avon  Home - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.