Capital Prep 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
175 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 26-8     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Riverfront Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Riverfront Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-51     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS-Stadium
     
    L 8-50  TBA   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  New London  Home - Dillon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-38     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Windham  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Hoops For Food  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 78-60     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn-A.I. Prince / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-41     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-20     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    L 39-59  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Eastside (NJ)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-35     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 95-54  TBA   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - North Kingstown HS-Gym
     
    W 42-39  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-72     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  ENY Family Academy (NY)  Away - East New York Family Academy
     
    W 61-51     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 60-55     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-58     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-94     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Away - Cathedral HS
     
    L 39-62     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 93-23     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-58     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 81-52     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47  TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet 2-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Baseball Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Harding  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Away - Springfield Central HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled