Cheshire 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
805 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury, Lewis Mills, Naugatuck, Wethersfield, Xavier  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, West Haven, Xavier  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Mercy, West Haven  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 15 - West Haven 50 Cheshire 18 - Mercy 44 Cheshire 19 - Lyman Hall 41     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown Veterans Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 88 (1-0) - SHS 83, CHS 96 (2-0) - GHS 88     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 26- Cheshire 29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 (3-0) - Mercy 75  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 (4-0) - Hamden 86     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, East Haven, Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, East Haven, Sheehan  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 (5-0) - Lyman Hall 82  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 91 (6-0) - Foran 85     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97(7-0) - Branford 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:25 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 (8-0) - North Haven 86     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 88 (9-0) - Shelton 77  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC championship  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Masuk  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 95 (10-0) - Daniel Hand 80     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 (11-0) - Lauralton Hall 82     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified soccer tournament  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS-Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97 (12-0) - Amity 78     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    Cheshire - 11th Place  TBA   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    SCC Champions (1236)  3:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  scrimmage  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  scrimmage  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-13     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Harding  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V   Jr vs Sr Powderpuff  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Southington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop, Eastern CT Eagles, WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Sheehan 73  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 81-60     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 95 Holy Cross 85     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Southington 85     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B - 5:45 Amity then pick up at North Haven)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-60  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97 N. Haven/E. Haven/N. Branford/Guilford 88  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    L 20-45     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 91 Hamden 81     
    Tue., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Branford, Morgan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 33-39     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 130 Cheshire 56  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 99 Notre Dame 81  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice championship   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 5:00 then to Stamford)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-72  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-64     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Amity 85  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Championship   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  curriculum night   Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 40-70     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 93 Cheshire 91     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 96 Cheshire 85  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Bulkeley High School
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 2:00, then Cheshire)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, Marine Science Magnet  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Lyme Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Suffield Co Op 67     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 Hand 74     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42 OT     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 11:30 then to Cheshire)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Default Facility
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 101 Shelton 77     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon, Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples, Bishop Guertin (NH), Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, TBA, Pleasantville (NY), Weston  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall, Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Central
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Away - Seton Hall (HS Teams)
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Crestwood (PA)  Home - Western CT State University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Crestwood (PA)  Home - Western CT State University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Blair Academy (NJ)  Home - Branch Brook Park-Field #1-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Sussex Tech (DE)  Home - Branch Brook Park-Field #1-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/5  V Softball  Morris Knolls (NJ)  Home - Branch Brook Park-Field #1-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, East Haven, Foran  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Taconic (MA)  Away - Taconic HS-Baseball
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  FR Baseball  Taconic (MA)  Away - Taconic HS-Baseball
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Shelton  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Invite  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
     
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled