Coginchaug 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
500 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    Bus with Boys Team 
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus JV & Varsity together)   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus JV & Varsity together)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20  8:30 AM; 3 Buses (2 buses Football @ 8:30 am 1 bus Cheer @ 9:45 am)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Start Times of Meet Girls JV at 3:45pm Boys JV at 4:15pm Girls Varsity at 4:45pm Boys Varsity at 5:15pm 
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Meet Start Times: Girls JV at 3:45pm Boys JV at 4:15pm Girls Varsity at 4:45pm Boys Varsity at 5:15pm 
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (boys & Girls together)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls together)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together)   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus JV & V bus together)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Boys Cross Country traveling with Girls Cross Country)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys X-Country going together on one bus would like a Dattco 77 passenger bus)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Soccer together 1 Bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM (JV & Varsity going together 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys Bus Together X-Country need 77 passenger bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug-Brookside - Lower Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls X-country going together 1 bus need 77 passenger)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 19-53     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.    Bus Time - Will travel with Boys Team 
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls X-Country together 1 bus need 77 passenger)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Together 1 bus 77 passenger)   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together JV@ 3:45 pm, V @ 6 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving @ 1:30 pm 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 2:45 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus JV & Varsity together)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cath  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys together 1 bus)   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Upper Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3 0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 10:30 am 1 bus for Cheer @ 11:30 am)   
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 4 pm 1 bus for Cheer @ 5 pm)   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Away- Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS New Haven, CT)   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Athletic Center Hillhouse High School, New Haven)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Champions-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-15     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-36     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-30     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 94 - ND 87  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 Bus)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.75, F 110.15     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-68     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Shelton 94     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hill house HS)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hill house HS)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 -Xavier 92     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 Bus)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.2, G 125.9     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Bus together 1 Bus)   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V together 1 Bus)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.35, JL 125.85, H 118.25     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Bus together 1 Bus)   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 124.4, P 128.4, N 113.0     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-59     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 77 - NH 100     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-44  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.5, M 125.4, VR 115.8, HK 48.3     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer and Dance Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Time change CRHS start@ 9;00 am Bus needs to pick up @ 7:15 am)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-80  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 83 - HK 98     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.3, F 114.1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-25     
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 99 - Mer 86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 136.4, DH 126.9, SW 126.85     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53 - 64     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 83 - Ham 101  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-26     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-75(2OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 96 - WH 89  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57 - 45     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd/5 123.15     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out Competition  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63 - 51     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-15  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, JL 127.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62 - 52     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - GNH 98  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.25, FW 128.25, DH 124.3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shoreline Cheer Competition  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Auditorium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 88 - Mlf 97     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-78  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Cheer Association Cheer Championship  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer State Championship - Class S  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/9  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.