Coginchaug 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
351 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    Bus with Boys Team 
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Seymour, Stamford, Trumbull, West Haven  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (1 bus JV & Varsity together)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20  8:30 AM; 3 Buses (2 buses Football @ 8:30 am 1 bus Cheer @ 9:45 am)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Start Times of Meet Girls JV at 3:45pm Boys JV at 4:15pm Girls Varsity at 4:45pm Boys Varsity at 5:15pm 
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Meet Start Times: Girls JV at 3:45pm Boys JV at 4:15pm Girls Varsity at 4:45pm Boys Varsity at 5:15pm 
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (boys & Girls together)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls together)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Boys Cross Country traveling with Girls Cross Country)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys X-Country going together on one bus would like a Dattco 77 passenger bus)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity & JV Soccer together 1 Bus)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Girls & Boys Bus Together X-Country need 77 passenger bus)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls X-country going together 1 bus need 77 passenger)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 19-53     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.    Bus Time - Will travel with Boys Team 
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls X-Country together 1 bus need 77 passenger)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls Together 1 bus 77 passenger)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together JV@ 3:45 pm, V @ 6 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving @ 1:30 pm 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 2:45 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cath  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V bus together)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3 0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  MSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 10:30 am 1 bus for Cheer @ 11:30 am)   
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 4 pm 1 bus for Cheer @ 5 pm)   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Away- Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS New Haven, CT)   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Athletic Center Hillhouse High School, New Haven)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 98 Sheehan 73     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-15     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 102 Sheehan 74     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-36     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-30     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-20  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.75, F 110.15     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-68     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 92 Sheehan 70     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hillhouse HS)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hill house HS)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center Hill house HS)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 97 Sheehan 77  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 Bus)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.2, G 125.9     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity Bus together 1 Bus)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.35, JL 125.85, H 118.25     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-24  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 Bus)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 124.4, P 128.4, N 113.0     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-59     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-44  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 101 Classical Magnet/University 75     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity bus together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.5, M 125.4, VR 115.8, HK 48.3     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Floyd Little Athletic Center)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer and Dance Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Time change CRHS start@ 9;00 am Bus needs to pick up @ 7:15 am)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 93 Nonnewaug 93     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-80  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.3, F 114.1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    Platt/Maloney 99 Sheehan 80  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-25     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 136.4, DH 126.9, SW 126.85     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53 - 64     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 Sheehan 75  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven/Platt Tech 102 Sheehan 84     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-26     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-75(2OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran/Law 96 Sheehan 79     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57 - 45     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd/5 123.15     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Titan Diving Invitational (8am warm-up)  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    N/A     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out Competition  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63 - 51     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-15  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, JL 127.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62 - 52     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.25, FW 128.25, DH 124.3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shoreline Cheer Competition  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Auditorium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven/East Haven/North Branford/Guilford 100 Sheehan 70  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-78  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & Varsity together 1 bus)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Cheer Association Cheer Championship  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-20     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer State Championship - Class S  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Woodrow Wilson MS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Cromwell  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled