Cromwell 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
523 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Granby Memorial, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:05 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM  non-league 
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non-league 
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    non-league 
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM  non-league 
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 14-61     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:05 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Sun., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Sun., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:45 AM  non-league 
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Ca  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V   LymeOldLyme, OldSaybrook, Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  OSW  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Girls Swimming Championships at Wethersfield HS  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 8:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-46     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-27  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60  1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-42  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26  9:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-30     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-24  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-41     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-19     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-44  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-41     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-28  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-49  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41  4:00 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-39     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  4:10 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-47  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Coginchaug  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Coginchaug  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC River Highlands-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.