Cromwell 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
376 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Granby Memorial, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:05 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM  non-league 
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non-league 
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    non-league 
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 PM  non-league 
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 14-61     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:05 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Home - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:40 PM   
    Sun., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:45 AM  non-league 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Ca  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-33  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V   LymeOldLyme, OldSaybrook, Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Girls Swimming Championships at Wethersfield HS  Away - TBA
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Enfield/Somers, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 8:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire, Fitch, Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-46     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-27  3:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-34     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-60  1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-42  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26  9:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-30     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-24  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-41     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-44  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-19     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-44  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-60     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-41     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-28  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-49  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41  4:00 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-39     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  4:10 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-47  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Coginchaug  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Coginchaug  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC River Highlands-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM