Danbury 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
1305 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Conference  Home - Staples HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (M. Ottusch will chaperone.)   
    Mon., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Grass field hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Grass field hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/28  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Grass field hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter 3K Time Trial  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug, Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School-King Turf
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  MIllersville University Football team workout  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  PTXC-11 @ Kutztown, PA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  PTXC-11 @ Kutztown, PA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch team yearbook pictures (Fall sports)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)  Facility unavailable on 9/10 
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)  Facility unavailable on 9/10 
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports A.D./parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    6:00 warm up 
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  XC yearbook pictures  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Boys & Girls XC yearbook photos 
    Fri., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-49  1:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 2:30)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus/moved to Tarrywile due to Staples construction)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - New Fairfield HS-NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus/meet changed to Tarrywile due to Staples construction)   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Staples  Away - Saugatuck Elementary School-PJ Romano Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Council luncheon  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    W 38-7  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 4:15 p.m.)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (4:00 WU/4:30 start)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Adidas Cross Country Challenge  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Marching Band practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Wilton  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (1 hr release day/no early dismissal needed)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Baseball Boosters 
    Wed., 9/25  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 5:15 p.m.)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V/JV will go together)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Side 1-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Fri., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  UMASS Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  UMASS Marching Band  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, Westhill  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    6:00 warm up 
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Shore Coaches Invitational  Away - Holmdel Park
     
    TBA  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Darien, Ridgefield  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Darien, Ridgefield  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Softball practice  Home - Danbury HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Softball practice  Home - Danbury HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching module #19, The Impact of Ethical Standards on Youth  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Pat Spinola, Instructor 
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up/Facility was not available on 10/16 
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep  Away - Faith Prep Academy-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses plus cheer bus at 5:00)   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  GIC Meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Football Boosters 
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Warrior Sub-Varsity Meet  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Softball practice  Home - Danbury HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (2 way trip)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Darien  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug  Home - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  JV Field Hockey  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 6:00)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field-Turf Field Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop off. JV will return with V after the V game.)   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass field hockey field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior night 
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Annual Blood Drive  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching module #20, Sportsmanship & Citizenship  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Pat Spinola, Instructor 
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way trip)   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way trip)   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Thu., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share one bus with FR Girls soccer)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Share one bus with FR Boys soccer)   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  JV Girls Swim Meet  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Warm up at 5)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  No one eats alone lunch event  Home - Stadley Rough Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Darien  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-26  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 4:45)   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Mon., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Ben's Bells Project Connecticut  Home - Ben's Bells Project Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  Girls Soccer 
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Basketball League  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share one bus for Boys & Girls)   
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (Share one bus for Boys & Girls)   
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Coaches meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball team meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-27     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (luggage bus)   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  JV cheer home camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Game Wooster School vs. Brimmer and May School  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  JV cheer home camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship conference  Home - Aqua Turf Club
    [Directions] 
    8:25 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PD Fitness Testing  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury PD Fitness Testing  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wescon Fillies  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Wescon Fillies  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Soccer  Home - Danbury HS-Grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-36  3:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 luggage buses plus cheer bus at 4:00)   
    Mon., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Indoor Track conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Indoor Track conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys & Girls Indoor Track conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Open Gym  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (First Student)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  High School Girls Jamboree at The Rinks at Shelton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus  V and JV 
    Tue., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic parent meeting  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS conf 55287)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Warm up at 2:00)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Lifetouch Yearbook Pictures  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Schedule: 7:30 Boys Indoor Track 7:50 Girls Indoor Track 8:10 Wrestling 8:30 Ski Team 8:50 Boys Swim 9:10 Boys Ice Hockey 9:30 Gymnastics 9:50 Cheerleading 10:10 Girls Basketball 10:30 Boys Basketball 
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away - Faith Prep-Default Facility
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Saint Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Energice Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Energice Hall of Fame Invite  Away - NYC Armory
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Tip off classic consolation game Immaculate vs. Abbott Tech   Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Tip off classic championship game Danbury vs. Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Wrestling  TBA  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:15 PM (ECS -pick up and drop off from Winter Garden conf 55286)   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Portland (ME)  Away - South Portland HS
     
    L 1-9    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60     
    Thu., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:50 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick (ME)  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    T 4-4    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for wrestling event  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Set up for Holiday Tournament 
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for wrestling event  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Set up for Holiday Tournament 
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for wrestling event  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Set up for Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Yarmouth HS
     
    L 1-3    No Bus GAMES ARE PLAYED AT SOUTHERN MAINE UNIVERSITY 
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 65-27     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  26th US Army HIspanic Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  26th US Army Hispanic Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, TBA, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Bristol JV  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:40 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30pm 
    Mon., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Ridgefield, New Milford, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-70     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Tue., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Club meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Traci Bruno 
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Denise Brough 
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 1 - Barlow, Prep, Hand, Gilbert, Pomperaug, Brunswick/GA, Wilton  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Lauren Richdale 
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Gym 1
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest setup  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest setup  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest setup  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pleasantville (NY)  Away - Elmsford Ice Rink
     
    L 2-7  7:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    7:35 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share one bus with Girls)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Gym 1
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  JV meet  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    124.3  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    7:35 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Share 1 bus with Boys)   
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheerleading Competition  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Setup Friday 1/10. Breakdown after event. Doors open at 8:30am.  
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-17     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    129.15     
    Tue., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  New Milford, Westhill, Weston
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (First Student - pick up and drop off from Winter Garden)   
    Wed., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - NYC Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open Cheerleading Competition  Away - Seymour MS-Seymour MS Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Wildcat Open Cheerleading competition  Away - Seymour MS-Seymour MS Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice/percussion  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    Coach Bus 
    Mon., 1/20  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:45 AM (First Student - pick up /drop off at Winter Garden)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 3 - CA, Fairfield, Greenwich  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Side 1-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30pm 
    Thu., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-70  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 or  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 4  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Invitational  Away - Ocean Breeze Sports Complex-Ocean Breeze Sports Complex #1
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Jim Patton JV tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Competitive Cheerleading  QU Cheer and Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University-Burt Kahn Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Registration at 9)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 bus)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-76     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm up 6:30pm 
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 2 - Amity, Guilford, Westbrook, Hopkins, St. Lukes, Westhill, Wamogo  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.05  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 4 - Darien, Weston, LH, Staples, Southington  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    131.9     
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Winter guard floor cleaning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Lauren Richdale/Liz D. 
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Simsbury, Timberlane (NH)
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Cheer and Dance Competition  Away - Central Connecticut State University-Detrick Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Devil's Dare Cheer and Dance Competition  Away - Central Connecticut State University-Detrick Gym
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Percussion practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Brunswick School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:30pm warm up 
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    137.8     
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Rugby practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Chris Taylor 
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Brough 
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon/T. Doyle 
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-69  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51 OT     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    134.5     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastchester (NY)  Away - The Ice Hutch-Ice Arena
     
    L 4-10  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Darien, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena
     
    T 3-3    Coach Bus 
    Sat., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 54-19  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor, Crosby/WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  6:30 PM (must have a small bus)  Small Bus 
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 5 - Cheshire, Glastonbury, ND/O, Ridgefield, Woodstock, NC  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon/T. Doyle 
    Wed., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    L 44-60  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-43     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    140.05     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon/T. Doyle 
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Purple Champions Invitational  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Finals  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Percussion practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  TBA  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - NYC Armory
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    129.55  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38 OT  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV/FR share bus)   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30 warm up 
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    135.25     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon/T. Doyle 
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Milford CO-OP 
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls share one bus)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  JV Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls sharing one bus)   
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Percussion practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  1:30 PM (First Student)   
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal needed at 1:30)   
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon/T. Doyle 
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  PAL MS cheer practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Fri., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Open Cheer and Dance Championships (NECA)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  JV Competitive Cheerleading  New England Open Cheer and Dance Championship (NECA)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Percussion practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Umpire clinic  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cameron Swallen cswallen3@yahoo.com 
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sun., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sun., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60     
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Spring coaches meeting  Home - Danbury HS-Classroom E255
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Girls Basketball  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    M. Froehlich 
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon 
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Peer Leadership Basketball Event  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Stephanie Spiridon - Advisor 
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching module #21, Stress Related to Athletic Programs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Pat Spinola, Instructor 
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Read Across America  Home - Park Avenue Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Dismissal at 9:20)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Class LL State Cheerleading Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Percussion practice  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Guard practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Sun., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  FCBL Basketball Tournament  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    E. Kline 
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Cheerleader bus at 4:15)   
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Cheerleading practice  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Janet Haas 
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  CWV practice  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    S. Spiridon 
    Thu., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Basketball playoffs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wescon Fillies  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Wescon Fillies  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/15  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/15  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away - NYC Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Open gym  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Basketball playoffs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Basketball playoffs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Basketball playoffs  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls lacrosse conditioning  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing setup  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    A. Tucci/setup starting at 1:30 on 3/24, breakdown at 3:00 on 3/25 
    Tue., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  WCUA Baseball rules clinic  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  S.A.T. Testing  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield, Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Berlin, Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Stone 
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Stone 
    Tue., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Tue., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  All American Track Classic  Away - New Kent HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset FR Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  All American Track Classic  Away - New Kent HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset FR Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Early dismissal needed at 1:30)   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (early dismissal at 1:30)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC Armory
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC Armory
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS JV-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC Armory
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NY Relays  Away - NYC Armory
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS JV-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (1:30 dismissal)   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (early dismissal at 1:30)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (early release day)   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (early release day)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS-Field #1
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight 5K Invitational  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers NY Invitational  Away - Somers HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers NY Invitational  Away - Somers HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Danbury HS JV-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers NY Invitational  Away - Somers HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers NY Invitational  Away - Somers HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS JV-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Invitational  Away - White Plains HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Lione
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (early dismissal)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS JV-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park Field #4-Stamford JV Softball at Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ct. Classic Track & Field Event  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ct. Classic Track & Field Event  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (1:30 dismissal)   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course-Longshore GOlf Course
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Stone 
    Thu., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Thu., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invite  Home - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invite  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey club  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Patriots FC  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Senior Baseball League  Home - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jay Eriquez 
    Sun., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Senior Baseball League  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Jay Eriquez 
    Mon., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Holohan Golf tournament  Away - Wee Burn CC
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Greenwich  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (1:30 dismissal)   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Stone 
    Tue., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Tue., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (early dismissal)   
    Wed., 5/27  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (early dismissal)   
    Wed., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Youth Wrestling  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    D. Stone 
    Thu., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Thu., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Sat., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey club  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School track meet rain date  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Tue., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Tue., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Wed., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Elementary School track meet rain date  Home - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Thu., 6/4  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Thu., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  AC soccer practice  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.    A. Howard 
    Fri., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Sat., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Danbury Patriots FC  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  HTC Field Hockey club  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Tue., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Awards  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Wed., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Thu., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Sun., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Senior Baseball League  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jay Eriquez 
    Mon., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Thu., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Sat., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Northeast Baseball Assocation  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Jay Eriquez 
    Sun., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Men's Senior Baseball League  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jay Eriquez 
    Mon., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheer Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cheer camp for grades K-8. 
    Mon., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Tue., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheer Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cheer camp for grades K-8. 
    Tue., 6/23  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Wed., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheer Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cheer camp for grades K-8. 
    Wed., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Thu., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheer Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cheer camp for grades K-8. 
    Thu., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Fri., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  DHS Cheer Camp  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Cheer camp for grades K-8. 
    Fri., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Fri., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky 
    Mon., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Mon., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  DAYO Lightning Track  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Hubert Parris 
    Tue., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Wesconn Fillies Camp  Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jackie Dinardo 
    Tue., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  HCYS Track & Field  Home - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Irving Fox/Cheryl Radachowsky