Daniel Hand 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
877 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:35 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away - New Haven
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-BVP soccer field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-GVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS-Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Invite- Windham  Away - Windham HS
     
    7th place varsity race #2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    Hand 24, Branford 31 Hand 24 Hillhouse 32 Hand 15 Career 50  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    4th large school division  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 PM, Return 8:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 26, Cheshire 29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-71     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Middletown  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6  5:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  8:30 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite- Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Winding Trails
     
    11:35 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Win 104-76  5:15 PM, Return 9:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Mercy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 24, Hand 36 Hand 22, Mercy 33 Hand 21, Laurelton 34  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-81  2:05 AM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-13  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (1 Cheer Bus)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-81  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-78  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invite  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-89  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 15, Hand 48 Hand 20, Foran 39  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 99-81  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 102-81  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven-East Shore Park
     
    4th place Varsity 4th place JV  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with Varsity)   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6  3:00 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 3 Buses (1 Cheer Bus)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 96-81  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth, Coginchaug, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity and JV travel together)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Invite- 9th and 10th grades  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 96-81  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-78     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional Freshmen Invite  Away - Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS-Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-(Polson MS - grass)-Polson front field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:05 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  4:30 PM; 3 Buses (1 Cheer Bus)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6  4:40 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 7 Buses (5 Band Buses 1 Cheer Bus)  4 Marching Band Buses 1 Cheer Bus 2 Football Buses 
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Trumbull HS-Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 61-6  5:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 3 Buses (1 Cheer Bus)   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Newington  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Maloney  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Guilford, Branford, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 42 - Law 12     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43(OT)     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-94  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    8th place finish  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Mount Saint Charles Academy-Adelard Arena
     
    W 4-3 OT  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 40 - Shelton 30  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-63  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-68     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    Hand 33 - Glastonbury 40 Hand 33 - NRA 48 Hand 30 - New Britain 53 Hand 45 - Terryville 12  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-75  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational   Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-76  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 22 - Branford 56  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    4th place finish  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford, Old Lyme, NF-Marine Science Magnet High School (CT)^54336^58759412  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.75, F 110.15     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite   Away - Not Listed-Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 33 - East Haven 42     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-70  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Guilford, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-60  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic   Home - Yale University-Coxe Cage
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-35     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Home - Yale University-Coxe Cage
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9th Place Finish  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.2, G 125.9     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 21 Foran 50     
    Wed., 1/15  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan-Freeman Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.35, JL 125.85, H 118.25     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison
    [Directions] 
    Hand 15 BC 57 Hand 51 Notre Dame WH 30 Hand 46 Fairfield Ludlowe 28 Hand 17 East Haven 58     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Bristol Central, TBA, New Milford, Trumbull  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 124.4, P 128.4, N 113.0     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 93-72     
    Tue., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Coaches Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Championship Track Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.5, M 125.4, VR 115.8, HK 48.3     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford Game   Away - Guilford HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Winter Dance Team  Dance Competition  Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde, Hopkins School, North Haven  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac Cheer Competition   Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 97-78  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3rd place team  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.3, F 114.1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 59-45     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Meyers Invitational Wrestling Meet  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Away - Marine Science Magnet HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race Day  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 136.4, DH 126.9, SW 126.85     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Waterford, Enfield, Manchester, Windham  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4th place team  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-78  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd/5 123.15     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, JL 127.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC First Round  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.25, FW 128.25, DH 124.3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Make up Race  Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  SCC Championship Game  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  SCC First Round  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  CT State Dance Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Hamden
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States   Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States - Day 2  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Championship Race   Home - Southington Ski Mountain
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Divsion II Championship   Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CHEER COMPETITITON  Away - New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Sportsplex - North Branford-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Amistad, Career Magnet  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington, Avon  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Oronoque Country Club
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus