Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
25 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 12/7  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/9  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus