Darien 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
980 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Two (2) ECS Coach buses secured)   
    Fri., 9/6  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (J&R Coach bus)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM (@ Franco Giannis Pizza Two (2) buses needed)   
    Sat., 9/7  JV Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - CSH Grass Lacrosse Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rye (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (One bus needed for Boys)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (Two (2) ECS Coach buses for Girls)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM (Varsity Only on bus)   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV only on bus)   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (ECS Coach bus 49 High Ridge Road Danbury, CT)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM (2 buses total for both boys & girls)   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM (2 buses total for both boys & girls)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM (ECS Transportation 34-passenger bus)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (ECS Coach bus 1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (ECS Coach bus 1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (One ECS Coach bus for Boys)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two (2) ECS Coach buses for Girls)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (ECS Transportation 34-passenger bus One bus Varsity/JV)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Transportation 34-passenger bus One bus Varsity/JV)   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Southington  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-8     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Southington  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 75 Darien 111  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Southington  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Diving  Darien Dive vs Danbury/Westhill  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (One ECS Coach bus for Boys)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (Two (2) ECS Coach buses for Girls)   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 70 Darien 103  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Diving  Darien Dive vs St. Joseph/Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    St Joseph 74 Darien 99  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  11:00 AM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (ECS Transportation - 34 passenger bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Transportation - 34 passenger bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two ECS Coach buses)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (Swim & Dive combined)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV bus only)   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 76 Darien 102  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-13  3:15 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HSchool-McDougall Stadium
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:20 AM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (One ECS Coach bus for boys)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Danbury, Ridgefield  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two (2) ECS Coach buses for Girls)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Will play at Rippowam MS)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Diving  Darien Dive vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-MMS (Middlesex) Lower Field at 30 Edgerton Street
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Transportation Bus)   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Manhattan Invitational  Away - Van Cortlandt Parade Grounds 3
     
    TBA    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA  6:00 AM (LandJet Coach bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:40 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (Boys need one bus. Rain date = 10/17/19)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM (Two ECS Coach buses)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM (ECS 34-passenger bus)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (ECS Transportation bus - 34 passenger)   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (ECS Transportation bus -14 passenger)   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:40 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (Swim & Dive combined)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 AM (ECS Coach bus (Var/JV))   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  6:00 AM (ECS Coach bus (Var/JV))   
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (One ECS Transportation bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One ECS Transportation bus for Varsity/JV)   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Diving  Darien Dive vs Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (1 bus Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (One bus Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One bus Varsity/JV)   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus for both boys/girls)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21  1:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Sat., 10/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus for both boy/girls.)   
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Girls Freshman Volleyball Play Day @ Southington HS  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:25 AM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Danbury  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-23  2:15 PM (ECS Coach bus)  Game will be held at Brookfield HS 
    Sat., 11/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Danbury @ Brookfield HS  Away - Brookfield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Land Jet Coach bus)   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Tentative CIAC - Round One  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:05 AM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  4:30 PM (Two buses needed)   
    Fri., 11/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA (Land Jet Coach Bus - destination is Cornerstone Pool, 55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford, CT)   
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA (ECS Coach Bus - destination is Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center 161 Cross St, Middletown, CT 06457)   
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (One bus needed)   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA (Small bus one way)   
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  7:30 AM   
    Thu., 11/28  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleaders vs New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V   Unifield Youth Leadership Summit @ Sheraton South Hartford  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM (Small bus to: 100 Capital Blvd Rocky Hill, CT)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Squash  Darien Invitational @ Ox Ridge Club  Home - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM (Bus will pickup at Darien HS in front bus loop and drop off at Ox Ridge Club. Bus will return to Ox Ridge Club at 5:45 p.m. for pickup and return to Darien HS)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (Tourney is at Danbury HS)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich, New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Co-ed Squash  Yale Round Robin  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Other
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 4:45 PM (38 passengers)   
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Southington  Away - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM (Two ECS Coach Buses)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - Sono Ice House
     
    3:10 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Semi-Final Football Game @ Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Fan bus to Southington  Home - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Canton Ice House
     
    7:20 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS COACH BUS)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:30 PM (Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  Newtown  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM (Two ECS Coach buses)   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Duxbury (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Bog Ice Rink
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Essex Sports Center - Middleton
     
    5:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon, Brookfield, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial, Terryville High School, Northwestern, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Football Final vs Newtown @ Trumbull HS  Away - Trumbull HSchool
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Mon., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54  4:45 PM, Dismiss TBA (Going to Bunnell)   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 97 Wilton 79     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-33  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Two buses total for both boys/girls)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Two buses total for both boys/girls)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38  1:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-37     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hispanic Games @ The Armory, New York, NY  Away - The Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.    No bus needed 
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Sideline Cheerleading  vs Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM (216 Fort Washington Avenue New York, NY 10032)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, TBA, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Total of 2 buses for both boys & girls)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Somers (NY)  Away - Somers HS
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (1 bus for girls)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:40 a.m.  8:00 AM (Total of 2 buses for both boys & girls)   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-18     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  vs Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (Land Jet bus)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:00 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-79     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM (One bus total for boys/girls)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-50  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM (One bus total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 43-65  3:45 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.  1:00 PM (1 bus total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Two buses total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stamford, Weston  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Two Refs will be needed 
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    121.2 7th Place  8:00 AM (Pickup from Darien YMCA)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University New Haven CT-Coxe Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:00 AM (1 bus total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Two buses total for boys/girls)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-93     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Diving  Diving - New Canaan @ Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 113 New Canaan 73   1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Diving  Diving - Westhill/Stamford @ Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away - St. Lukes
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Pickup in front bus loop Varsity & JV)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-79  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 100 Westhill/Stamford 47     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM (Two (2) buses total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance @ The Armory  Away - The Armory
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  JV Wrestling  RHAM Sachem JV Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  7:30 AM; 1 Bus ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM (Two (2) buses total for boys/girls)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/10, Time to 8:40 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    Darien 130.9 Trumbull 133.6 St.Joseph 138.95  8:40 AM (Pickup and return @ Darien YMCA)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    L 71-79  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-11     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Wrestling Room
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (LandJet bus)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-80     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61  4:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (Two (2) buses total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Bullis Champion Speed Invitational @ The Armory  Away - The Armory
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Mahopac (NY)  Away - Mahopac HS
     
    TBA  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Wrestling Tournament @ Norwalk HS  Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (Small bus 7 passengers total)   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 131.35 Fairfield Ludlowe 134.80 Fairfield Warde 136     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (Two (2) buses total for boys/girls)   
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders to Quinnipiac University's Cheer Competition  Home - Quinnipiac University-Quinnipiac
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:35 AM, Return 4:10 PM (275 Mount Carmel Avenue Hamden, CT)   
    Sun., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-72  3:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-East
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice/GS State Shootouts (Top 50)  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (LandJet bus)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-32     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    Darien 124.55 New Canaan 105.3 Westhill 128.8  4:30 PM (Pickup at Darien YMCA and Return back to Darien YMCA)   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Squash  St. Lukes  Away - St Lukes School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Pickup in front bus loop Varsity & JV)   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Squash  St. Lukes  Away - St Lukes School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (Pickup in front bus loop Varsity & JV)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (LandJet bus)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-10     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 131.6 Greenwich 128.4  4:30 PM (Destination is Greenwich YWCA Pickup at Darien YMCA and Return back to Darien YMCA)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Away - Morristown-Beard School
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM (ECS Coach bus to: Twin Oaks Ice Arena 65 Columbia Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Schneider Arena - Providence, RI
     
    L 2-3  9:30 AM (Bus Company TBD 549 River Avenue Providence, RI)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    TBA  8:00 AM (Two buses total for boys/girls)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM (Two (2) buses total for boys/girls)   
    Sun., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Bus)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  SL State Shootouts (Top 30)  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM (ECS bus)   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Diving  Diving - Staples @ Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Darien 128.55 Wilton 136.3  3:00 PM (Pickup and return from Darien YMCA (ECS bus))   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Brunswick School, Fairfield Ludlowe, Hopkins School, Pomperaug, St. Lukes  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (Land Jet Coach bus)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM (ECS coach bus)   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 99 Staples 79  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (LandJet bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-87     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One ECS Coach bus total for both boys/girls)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51  3:45 PM (ECS Bus 1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (ECS Bus 1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS Bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One ECS Coach bus for both boys/girls)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Danbury, Greenwich, Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Refs will be needed 
    Fri., 2/7  V Co-ed Squash  Fairwest Cup Conference Finals @ Yale & Chelsea Piers  Home - Chelsea Piers - Stamford-Chelsea Piers Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA (Alternate site - Yale)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (One bus for Boys)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Yale  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 127 Staples 132.6 Norwalk 110.6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-74     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Warm-ups @ 6:30 p.m. No bus needed 
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:00 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-86  3:30 PM (ECS BUS 1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (ECS BUS 1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (ECS BUS)   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-39     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Tournament @ New Canaan HS  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus total for both Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Tournament @ New Canaan HS  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
     
    6th place 127.4  9:30 AM (Pickup and return @ Darien YMCA)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:00 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus total for both Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/17  V Wrestling  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69  3:45 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Chelsea Piers Stamford-north rink
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM ((Requesting Lewin Moodie/Driver))   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Squash  Squash Team Nationals  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    TBA  9:30 AM (ECS BUS Overnight trip 2/21 - 2/23)   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus total for both boys/girls)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (One bus total for both boys/girls)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 94-104(OT)     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Make-Up Race @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (LandJet coach bus)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-77     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center/Boston, MA  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA    No bus needed 
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM (Pickup and return at Darien YMCA)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Races @ Mt. Southington  Away - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:20 AM (LandJet bus)   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Boys JV Ice Hockey Playoffs  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Tourney  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Snow date = March 8)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals @ The Armory  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA  TBA (If we qualify)   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  JV Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Brien McMahon, Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    More teams may participate Both Darien HS Varsity & JV Baseball fields will be utilized 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Will also be using DHS Softball - JV field 
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Convent of Sacred Heart  Away - CSH Grass Lacrosse Field-Magnetti Turf Field
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School  Away - Salisbury School-Salisbury Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Salisbury School (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away - Yorktown Heights HS
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away - Yorktown Heights HS-Gym
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away - Don Bosco Prep School-Stadium Turf
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away - Don Bosco Prep School-Stadium Turf
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mt. Sinai (NY)  Away - Cold Spring Harbor HS
     
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lincoln-Sudbury (MA)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hingham (MA)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/19  V Boys Rugby  Boys Varsity Rugby vs Mid State  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus for Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Garden City (NY)  Away - Garden City HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way)   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way)   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way)   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/3  V Boys Rugby  vs West Hartford  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA (Varsity & JV will travel together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA (Varsity & JV will transport together)   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way)   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade-OTT FIELD
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Manhassett (NY)  Away - Manhasset Junior/Senior HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (ECS Coach bus)   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Staples  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way Pickup in front bus loop)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Country Club of Darien
    Tue., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (1 bus Var/JV)   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration Bldg
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational @ Longshore GC  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman-Sophomore Meet  Home - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Holahan Invitational  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Danbury, Greenwich  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Silver Springs CC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (One way)   
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/8  V Boys Golf  State Championship @ Tallwood GC  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA