Derby 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
288 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill, Lyman Memorial, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-27     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, WCA, Wilby  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, WCA, Wilby  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-45     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Naugatuck  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Naugatuck  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Watertown  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Watertown  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Wilby  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-32     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Ryan Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Seymour  Home - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  SO Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Shelton  Home - Ryan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-44     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-21     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-59     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-68  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Somers Duals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-35     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-35     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-72     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 52-102     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-72     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-66     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-86     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-84     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-18     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-37     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Meyers Invitational Wrestling Meet  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Boys Championship Meet at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Girls Championship Meet at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-70     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-66     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Canton, Griswold, Morgan  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-44 OT     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-28     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class "S" Championship at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class "S" Championship at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship at Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Montville, West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Derby HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/10  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m., Facility to Washington Park Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m., Facility to Washington Park Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park-Vets #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen South South
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Ansonia  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Amendola Field Derby Var-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-THS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.