Goodwin Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
209 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Maloney  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Berlin  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22  8:30 AM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Middletown  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-29     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-44     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 12-44     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-20     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-18     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-9     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-26     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-71     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-85     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-12     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-87     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-33     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-13     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-53     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-44     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-25     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-78(OT)     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-11     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 76-36     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 37-31     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-26     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-37     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-73     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-35     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-30     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-55     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-54     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-39     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-28     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-68     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled