Goodwin Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Maloney | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation (Scrim.) | Home - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Home - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Palmer Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-32 | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Berlin | Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 28-22 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Platt | Home - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | TBA, Middletown | Away - TBA | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Palmer Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-29 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central | Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Palmer Field-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 16-44 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC XC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CTC XC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Palmer Field-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 12-26 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Innovation | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Foran Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-20 | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | International | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | TBA | Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | TBA | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-6 | |
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - University of Saint Joseph-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/11 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Mon., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Football | ATI | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 12-44 | |
Mon., 11/18 | JV Football | ATI | Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/22 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Palmer Field-Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-23 | |
Wed., 11/27 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 30-20 |