E.O. Smith 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
281 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  CCC Tournament Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  UNIFIED - Staff vs. Students  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  10:50 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up at EO Smith, then Tolland Park & Ride)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, Hartford Public, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Rockville, Ellington, Farmington, Glastonbury, Manchester  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Scrimmage vs. Shepherd Hill Regional High School (MA)  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  JV Softball  Scrimmage vs. Shepherd Hill Regional High School (MA)  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  FR Softball  Scrimmage vs. Shepherd Hill Regional High School (MA)  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite @ Bloomfield High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite @ Bloomfield High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Montville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Stafford  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games @ Coventry High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Co-ed Crew  Avon, Middletown  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games @ Coventry High School  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM-Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays @ Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Two Day Meet - Friday & Saturday 
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Two day meet - Friday and Saturday 
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dan O'Connell Co-Ed Relays @ Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Two Day Meet - Friday & Saturday 
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Two day meet - Friday and Saturday 
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - Coventry Lake - Patriot's Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/10  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Baseball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:25 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/17  V Co-ed Crew  AWAY - State Championships @ Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-ECSU Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Coventry  Home - ECSU Field-Softball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  Senior awards night - Program begins at 6:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  E.O. Smith Senior Awards  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 a.m.    Senior Awards - Rome Ballroom - UConn 
    Fri., 5/22  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  PROM - E.O. Smith  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    PROM - McNeeley's - South Windsor, CT 
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Championships  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Championships  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/24  V Co-ed Crew  AWAY - New England Regional Championships @ TBA  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Fitch, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  E.O. Smith Senior Outing  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Senior Outing @ High Meadows - Granby, CT 
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/31  V Co-ed Crew  AWAY - Emerson Regatta @ Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS-AWAY - NOT A HOME EVENT
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.