East Catholic 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
464 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Windham HS-Willimantic
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-43     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Away - Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Away - Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 2OT     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-29     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nevers Park-South Windsor
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Nevers Park-South Windsor
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul (Scrim.)  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, South Windsor, Wethersfield  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-29     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catholi  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Bulkeley  Home - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-43     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-45     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 6-53     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Groton (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury, Mercy-NWC, Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 61-36     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4ot     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-55     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick (ME)  Away - Brunswick HS
     
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - Gorham HS
     
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Coventry, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-41     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-23     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Lynn English (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-36     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-49     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-36     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Stepinac (NY)  Away - Springfield College-Gym
     
    W 70-52     
    Sun., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-41     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Officials for 5 Mats Needed 
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-31     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-40     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hope (RI)  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-29     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-54     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-42     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 98-54     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57(OT)     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM, Enfield  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 84-36     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/29  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Newington, Conard, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Club-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  RHAM  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Scrimmage  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hall  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Enfield  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Plainville  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Agawam (MA)  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, MLC, University  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, MLC, University  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/25  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled