East Hampton 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
454 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington, Avon, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 101 - Mercy 80  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20  8:30 AM; 3 Buses (2 buses Football @ 8:30 am 1 bus Cheer @ 9:45 am)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 - Mercy 75     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Hand 104 - Mercy 76     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 98 - Mercy 82     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 94 - West Haven 81  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 99 - Lyman Hall 87  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 100.5 - SHA 83.5     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 95 - Sheehan 89  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99 - Mercy 85     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug-Brookside - Lower Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 19-53     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 100 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 81     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 89 - Guilford 76  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 99 - Middletown 79     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving @ 1:30 pm 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 2:45 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cathol  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Soccer Game  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 99 - Mercy 87     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 2OT 4-5 PKs     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 10:30 am 1 bus for Cheer @ 11:30 am)   
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 4 pm 1 bus for Cheer @ 5 pm)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Berlin, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Jack Jackter
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-42  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-40     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-26     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-25  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-30  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-23     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-49  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-31     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-23  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-17  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-43  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 4-36     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-21     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-25  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-40     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  TBA, Griswold  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 101-35  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-58     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-19     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-36     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-65  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-61     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-20  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-50     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29     
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-15     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-2     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-45     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-67     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-23     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 17-16     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21  TBA   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-16  TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-24     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Portland, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled