East Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
593 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage Jamboree @ St. Joe's  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (To St. Joes of Trumbull)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs FF Warde  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs Foran  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford, North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Foran, North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Brookfield  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16     
    Fri., 9/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs Brookfield  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire, North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28  TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden, North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, West Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (Pickup and Drop at Wilbur Cross)   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Stratford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford, North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:25 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  FR Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  TBA  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-47     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-49     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Daniel Hand 90     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-46  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-42     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-66     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite @SCSU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Avon Old Farms- Ice Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 96/North Haven 85     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57  4:00 PM, Return 8:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Killingly, Griswold, New Britain, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Taff School-Mays  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97/North Haven 88     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shared Boys & Girls IDT)   
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion.   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus ()  6:30pm bus departure 
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ West Haven- Bennet Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (12pm bus)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-80  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Amity 89     
    Tue., 1/14  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47(OT)  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls IDT Shared Bus)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite Girls Only due to weather.  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Griswold, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Stratford, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-82  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite Boys   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Veterans Memorial Rink- West Hartford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48(OT)     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  TBA  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  QU 2020 Cheer and Dance Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sun., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Hamden 80     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90/West Haven 82     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Milford 79     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-78     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-75     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Jahn Rink- Pomfret   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Sheehan 70     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-74     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fitch  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  NECA 2020 Cheer and Dance Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Choate Rosemary Hall Ice Rink- Wallingford   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Golf  Scrimmage at Yale vs Hopkins  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA, Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Lyman Hall vs Seymour Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Hammer Field-Field 2 Prospect Street
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Kennedy Field The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Legion Field Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Kennedy Field The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Amity, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Fitch  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilcox Tech  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, TBA  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.