East Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
423 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage Jamboree @ St. Joe's  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (To St. Joes of Trumbull)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs FF Warde  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs Foran  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Brookfield  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16     
    Fri., 9/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  FB vs Brookfield  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Branford, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28  TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (Pickup and Drop at Wilbur Cross)   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championships  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:25 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-35  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville, Morgan, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  TBA  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-47     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-49     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Daniel Hand 90     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-46  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-42     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-66     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Invite @SCSU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Avon Old Farms- Ice Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 96/North Haven 85     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57  4:00 PM, Return 8:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Killingly, Griswold, New Britain, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Taff School-Mays  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Dev 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97/North Haven 88     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Shared Boys & Girls IDT)   
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion.   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus ()  6:30pm bus departure 
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-38  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Hatter Fest Cheer Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ West Haven- Bennet Rink  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (12pm bus)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-80  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Dev 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Amity 89     
    Tue., 1/14  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47(OT)  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (Boys & Girls IDT Shared Bus)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite Girls Only due to weather.  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-82  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite Boys   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Veterans Memorial Rink- West Hartford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48(OT)     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  TBA  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  QU 2020 Cheer and Dance Competition  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Hamden 80     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90/West Haven 82     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Champs  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Milford 79     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-78     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-75     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Jahn Rink- Pomfret   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Sheehan 70     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Northford Ice Pavilion  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-74     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fitch  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  NECA 2020 Cheer and Dance Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Pom Poms @ Choate Rosemary Hall Ice Rink- Wallingford   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Golf  Scrimmage at Yale vs Hopkins  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA, Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Seymour  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Lyman Hall vs Seymour Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  TBA  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Foran  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Amity, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Fitch  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilcox Tech  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, TBA  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM