O'Brien Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
303 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-30     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  ATI  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (PKs)     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex-Orange Ave. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 44-19     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-42     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-64     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-86     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    115.1  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-42     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-32     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    117.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-62     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-51     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-19     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.95  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-52     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-25     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    122.05  5:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-62     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-12     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.65  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    126.4  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-20     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.45  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Fairfield Prep, Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Lyman Hall  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Harding  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.