Enfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
277 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 3/31  V   Recreation Department - Adult PM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V   Recreation Department - Basketball 20 & up  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/3  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Somers  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:40 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Winter)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Meet the Team Pasta Dinner  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V   Recreation Department - Adult PM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Newington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  FAMILY STEAM NIGHT  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V   Recreation Department - Basketball 20 & up  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'CONNELL RELAYS  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'CONNELL RELAYS  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL - NO BUILDING USE  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BUILDING
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Windsor  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-90 Ft Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V   Recreation Department - Adult PM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V   Recreation Department - Basketball 20 & up  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Kelley Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Ayers Road Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-JV Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V   Recreation Department - Adult PM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V   Recreation Department - Basketball 20 & up  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Purse Bingo  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/2  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V   Recreation Department - AM Pickleball  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational (Manchester)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational (Manchester)  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invitational @ Manchester  Away - Not Listed-Wigren Track @ Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  MEG MURPHY EVENT - TENTATIVE  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Track Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS-Spring Hill Ball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High Boys Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  NO SCHOOL - NO BUILDING USE  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BUILDING
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU Field-LAX - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Away - Wigren Track @ MHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/30  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/6  V   Recreation Department - Swim Lessons (Spring)  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.