Fairfield Ludlowe 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
894 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/2  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farm Academy-Field 5
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (Ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Ride with varsity/FR.)   
    Fri., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Ride with varsity)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (Ride with varsity)   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:25 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus ()   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV travel with varsity)   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV travel with varsity)   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-37     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Staples, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Staples, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:45 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (One-way Shuttle)  SHUTTLE 
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (One-way Shuttle. With FR B Soccer)  SHUTTLE 
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (ONE WAY SHUTTLE)  SHUTTLE 
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Cross Country Meet  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV travels with varsity)   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Concert  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-3A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Concert  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18  12:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:10 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Darien, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brookfield, Greenwich, Joel Barlow, Masuk, Newtown, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-58     
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Freshman and JV travel together)   
    Sat., 11/9  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Freshman and JV travel together)   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24  4:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46     
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sun., 12/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:50 PM; 1 Bus (PU at RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven, Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    NO BUS 
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  MS Girls Basketball  Jockey Hollow MS  Away - Jockey Hollow-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU & RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-72  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.  7:30 PM, Return 10:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU & RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46(OT)     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  7:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 PM, Return 9:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-44  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-13     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 2:00 at FWHS, 2:15 at FLHS)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 2  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    3rd Place  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 8:00 at Ludlowe ONLY)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier 2 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (VARSITY ONLY)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V ride together)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 131.20 Staples- 129.10     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Foran, Norwalk  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 5:10 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 2:10 at FWHS, 2:25 at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Wilton- 134.05 Ludlowe- 132.90  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:15 at FWHS, 3:30 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  vs Milford Club  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Maloney, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU & RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-29  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  2:20 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep, Greens Farms Academy  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 1:30, FLHS at 1:45)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 136.10 Westhill- 126.70 New Canaan- 114.05  3:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:00 at FWHS, 3:15 at FLHS)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 PM, Return 9:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:05 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 4  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    6:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand, Hopkins School, North Haven  Home - Hopkins School-Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-47     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 134.80 Darien- 131.35  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:00 at FLHS ONLY)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at WOI)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 133.10 Greenwich- 123.70     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 PM, Return 9:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-60     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU FWHS at 1:30, PU FLHS 1:45)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  East Division Championship  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    TBA  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe Cheer Competition  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  East Division Championship  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60  4:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only going, with JV on return)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV only going, with varsity on return)   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 10:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Brunswick School, Darien, Hopkins School, Pomperaug, St. Lukes  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 1:30 at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-65  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and girls on one bus)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    St. Joseph- 137.15 Ludlowe- 135.20 Trumbull- 128.70     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and girls on one bus)   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at 2:25 at Ludlowe, 2:40 at Warde)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Darien  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Bristol Central, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Maloney, TBA, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Weston
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-54     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 129.70 Warde- 128.20     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-24     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 9:15 at FLHS Only)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
     
    1st- 134.55     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 78-61  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-15     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 137.25 Hand- 124.30     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU FWHS at 4:30, PU FLHS at 4:45)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 1:30 at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  7:15 PM, Return 10:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:00 PU at FLHS, 2:15 PU at FWHS)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 9:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 2:45, PU at FLHS at 3:00)   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 3:45, FLHS at 4:00)   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep, Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples, Bishop Guertin (NH), Cheshire, Greenwich, TBA, Pleasantville (NY), Weston  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 3/29  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/1  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park Field #4-Stamford JV Softball at Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park, Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration Bldg
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY)  Away - Pleasantville HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Sat., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Staples, Darien  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.