Fairfield Warde 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
554 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity only)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity for the PU, Varsity only on the return)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity will ride together)   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Staples HS-Jamboree Court 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Used Instrument Sale  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:15 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity ride together)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Queensbury (NY)  Away - Queensbury HS
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Used Instrument Sale  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Cargo bus if possible. JV and Varsity ride together.)   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity will ride together.)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity will ride together.)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Darien, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    Timer - Steve McGillicuddy 
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together.)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Danbury  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Danbury  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:40 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    W Forfeit  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (FR, JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-63  11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Girls Soccer Championship  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Module 15  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Help to India Basketball Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-20     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Winter Coaches Meeting  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Badmitten Tournament - Fencing Team Sponsored  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Humanity Now Fundariser  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Old gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven, Amity, Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-44  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-25     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 70-34     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 42-54     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-43     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  7:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 PM, Return 9:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-74     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 2:00 at FWHS, 2:15 at FLHS)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-42     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    134.45     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier 2 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58(OT)  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    133.2     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 5:10 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 2:10 at FWHS, 2:25 at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.9  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 3:15 at FWHS, 3:30 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - Western CT State Univ.-O'Neill Ctr, Blue-O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  vs Milford Club  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 68-46  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-23     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, TBA  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Warde Softball Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-67 (OT)  5:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 1:30, FLHS at 1:45)   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Stamford, Torrington  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    137.35     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 4:00 at FWHS, 4:15 at FLHS)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Enfield, Foran, Newtown
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 PM, Return 9:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  6:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand, Hopkins School, North Haven  Home - Hopkins School-Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    136.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-52  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-53     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    138     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 PM, Return 9:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Norwalk
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-23     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Brunswick School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU FWHS at 1:30, PU FLHS 1:45)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Wrestling  John Jay (NY), New Canaan, Trumbull
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    TBA  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  East Division Championship  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Divisional Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Rec Basketball Games  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Danbury
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 1:30 at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-60     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fitch, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    W 65-39  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    133.7     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up at 2:25 at Ludlowe, 2:40 at Warde)   
    Fri., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Drop off only)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    129.7     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-36  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at FLHS Only)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
     
    130.95     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Rec Basketball Games  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-69  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45 PM, Return 5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-56     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    128.25     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:00 PM, Return 9:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Cheer Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Dance Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU FWHS at 4:30, PU FLHS at 4:45)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Futsal Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at 1:30 at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Concussion Module   Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:00 PU at FLHS, 2:15 PU at FWHS)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Wilton HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 2:45, PU at FLHS at 3:00)   
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Rec Basketball Games  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU at FWHS at 3:45, FLHS at 4:00)   
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Kiva Club Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL Clinic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Both gyms 
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU and RE at WOI)   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Tournament game  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  New England Gymnastics Championship  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Pitcher/Catcher Week   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Tournament game  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Pitcher/Catcher Week   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pitcher/Catcher Week   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Town-wide music festival  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Pitcher/Catcher Week   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Town-wide music festival  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Pitcher/Catcher Week   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Spikeball Tournament  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen/Sophomore Dance  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, New Canaan, Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Parent Night  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Honors Concert Staging  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Tomlinson Track Meet  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA Game  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Tomlinson Track Meet (rain date)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Fairfield Woods Track Meet  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Away - Roslyn HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Track Championships  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Walk to cure Arthritis  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.