Fitch 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
719 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  RHAM, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Home - Guilford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-31  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  St. Marys Bay View (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
     
    W 2-1 (2OT)     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (2OT)     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 97 Waterford 86  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 92 Ledyard-75     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Piver Cup Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    W 2-1(2OT)  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-7  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Frank Kelley Invitational  Away - Wrentham Development Center-Cross Country
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-21  8:10 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 10/20  V Football  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    71-50     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-34     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-14     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V   Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Groton Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-12     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Food for Hoops Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus  East Hartford @ 3:00 Wilby Cross @ 3:30 Bulkeley HS @ 4:00 
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop, Cheshire, WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Fencing  New London, St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 42 EL/NT 40  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-65  11:00 AM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Chicopee (MA)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    60-12     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    48- Waterford 24-Fitch  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    80.75     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #3  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 30 NFA- 50     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:40 AM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island-Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island-Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-47     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 43 Windham- 36     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Fencing  New London, St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshmen-Sophomore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    92.15     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshmen-Sophomore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-46     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-22  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 66 Bacon Academy- 12  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  ELHS Mini Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-49  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    79.55     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  ELHS Mini Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Griswold  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    95.05     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme, Killingly, Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-53  2:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Indoor TF Division 1 Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCSU Cheer Competition  Away - Central Connecticut State University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Indoor TF Division 1 Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V   Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33 (OT)  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    89.75     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  SHU Cheer Competition  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Ellington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    94.50     
    Fri., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V   Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS-Waterford High
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Farmington, South Windsor  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    92.6     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-32     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified vs. Faculty  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC 2nd Round  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Lacrosse Jamboree  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus  2pm vs. Guilford 3pm vs. Avon 4pm vs. Berlin 
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Developmental  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Ledyard  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Ledyard  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New London, Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Stonington  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  MS Boys Outdoor Track  West Side MS-Groton  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  MS Girls Outdoor Track  West Side MS-Groton  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Morgan  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Clark Lane MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Clark Lane MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Lisbon Central School  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Lisbon Central School  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Griswold, Montville  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Clark Lane MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  12:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Clark Lane MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly, E.O. Smith, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Down to the Wire Qualifier  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Hill  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Bennie Dover Jackson MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/1  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Bennie Dover Jackson MS  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/3  MS Boys Outdoor Track  Salem School  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/3  MS Girls Outdoor Track  Salem School  Home - Fitch HS-FHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.