Gilbert 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
404 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Legeyt - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (legeyt)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  FM Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus - Pickup 8:30am Student Parking Lot)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Legeyt - pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage Vs OWTS 
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (legeyt)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill.)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brooke Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    TBA  8:50 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (8:50am Bus to Stratton Brook Park - Stratton Cross Country Invitational)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:50 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (8:50am Bus to Stratton Brook in Simsbury.)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Shepaug Valley  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Legeyt - pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star pickup student parking lot - 2:30pm)   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All - Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Hollow Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (legeyt)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Park - Farmington Cross Country Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (7:45 AM bus to Winding Trails Farmington CT)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (10:30am Bus to Windsor Locks High School)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (7:45am Bus to Winding Trails in Farmington CT)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (legeyt - pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Legeyt - Bus pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country Scrimmage   Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus to Litchfield for Cross Country Scrimmage)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country Scrimmage   Away - Litchfield HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus to Litchfield for Cross Country Scrimmage)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country Scrimmage   Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus to Litchfield for Cross Country Scrimmage)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus to Litchfield for Cross Country Scrimmage)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student parking lot)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (10:15am Bus to Elington High School)   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM (No Bus - Students provide own transportation to the game)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM (Activity bus only to Regional)   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV Football game at HK - Bus leaves at 2:30pm)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard MS  Home - Gilbert School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (8:30am Bus to Wickham Park in East Hartford.)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-21     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (8:30am Bus to Wickham Park in East Hartford - Wickham Park Invitational)   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup student parking lot)   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - pickup student parking lot)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup student parking lot)   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star Pickup student parking lot)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (The time may be earlier depending on the start time for the event.)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (legeyt)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (legeyt)   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-31     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV Football at Rockville 3:15pm Bus)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup bottom of the hill)   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV Football at Coventry - 2:30pm Bus)   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Legeyt)   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (legeyt)   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Wed., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (All-Star - Pickup Student Parking lot)   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Game at Stafford - 3:15pm Bus)   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football Game - 4:00pm Bus)   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football -3:15pm Bus to Valley Regional HS)   
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury - 4:00pm Bus)   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (4:45pm bus to Oxford HS for Basketball Scrimmage .)   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Scrimmage at Windsor Locks 6:00pm bus leaves at 4:30pm  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (8:45am bus to Avon HS for Basketball Scrimmage. Pickup in faculty lot)   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-34     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-61     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-23     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite - Hillhouse High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus to Hillhouse at 2:00pm bottom of the hill)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite - Hillhouse High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Bus or Van time will be confirmed with Coach)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Bus to Hillhouse for 8:00am - Pickup from Faculty Lot)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Pawling NY - Pawling Invitation   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-32     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite - Hillhouse High School   Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Bus to Hillhouse for 8:00am - Pickup from Faculty Lot)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-22     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals - RHAM High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  RHAM, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Montville, Morgan, Windham  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27     
    Tue., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-24     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (Bus to Hillouse for 8:00am - Pickup from Faculty lot)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Chris Hernandez Memorial Wrestling Tournament - Yonkers High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City coaches invite - 8:00am bus to Hillhouse High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-83  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (4:00pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite- Southern Connecticut State University   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus bottom of the hill to SCSU for Indoor Track)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-33     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite- Southern Connecticut State University   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2:30pm Bus bottom of the hill to SCSU for Indoor Track)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale-Qualifiers Only   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Indoor Track will take the VAN to the Yale event. Departure is TBD)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Mt Anthony VT Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale-Qualifiers Only   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van (Indoor Track will take the VAN to the Yale event. Departure is TBD)   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 99-65  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (4:15pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-26     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-74  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (4:15pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (4:15pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Indoor Track bus to Wesleyan College - 2:15pm bus bottom of the hill.)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Indoor Track bus to Wesleyan College - 2:15pm bus bottom of the hill.)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-95     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite - Qualifiers only and VAN  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Van (Coach will drive the VAN for qualifiers)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Mt Everett Duals   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite - Qualifiers only and VAN  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Van (Coach will drive the VAN for qualifiers)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-85     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-24     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-77  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (4:15pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Student pickup bottom of the hill at 2:15pm)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Student pickup bottom of the hill at 2:15pm)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-76  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (4:15pm bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-39     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Portland Wrestling Tournament - Portland HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-76  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Bus - 4:15pm pickup Faculty Parking lot)   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-56     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-16     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Southwick MASS - Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:15pm bus to Hillhouse - Pickup bottom of the hill.)   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance - Hillhouse High School   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:15pm bus to Hillhouse - Pickup bottom of the hill.)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-24     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-75     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-36     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Dracut (MA)  Away - Monument Mtn. Regional HS-Gym
     
    L 77-109  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby (MA)  Away - Monument Mtn. Regional HS
     
    W 74-63  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Will not know game time until winner/loser from Monday)   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-86  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (4:00pm Bus Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (4:00pm Bus - Pickup Faculty Lot)   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-32     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Litchfield  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - Forman School
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Northwestern  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled