Glastonbury 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
947 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Hamden, Guilford, Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire, Lewis Mills, Naugatuck, Wethersfield, Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial, TBA  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Neutral Site Scrimmage  Home - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park Bethany,CT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-6     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, TBA  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, TBA  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Hall  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Hall  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS FH GRASS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Football  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Home - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Home - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Pomperaug, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Conard  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Northwest Catholic, Conard  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Northwest Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront @ Hartford, CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/6  V Girls Crew  Head of the Riverfront  Away - Riverfront Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite (at Wickham Park)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  V Boys Crew  New England Championship @ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/13  V Girls Crew  New England Championship @ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC's  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC's   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Badminton  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Crew  Head of the Charles @ Boston, MA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Meet  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Meet  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium (New Britain, CT)-Veterans Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 10/27  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish @ Saratoga, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 10/27  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish @ Saratoga, NY  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Badminton  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CCC 1/4 finals (if advance)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - FRESHMAN SOCCER FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-40     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-46     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track @ Hillhouse   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track @ Hillhouse   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, Northwestern, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester (MA)  Away - Rockland Ice Rink
     
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track @ Hartford Public  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Newington Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-47     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite @ Hillhouse   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    129.0     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxilary
    [Directions] 
    130.45     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-64     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV wrestling tournament  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    125.9     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, New Canaan  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-75     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Away - American Gymnastics
     
    128.4     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    6:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    126.0     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Matignon (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-65     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxilary
    [Directions] 
    134.6     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Red-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Berlin, Guilford, Platt
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-19     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    129.85     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-70     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    131.2     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    134.05     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-56     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Fitch, South Windsor  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    133.7     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-45     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis, Boston  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis, Boston  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Home - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Girls Lacrosse Playday  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Rockville, E.O. Smith, Ellington, Farmington, Manchester  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Club-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Ayers Road Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-JV Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Berlin, Conard  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/28  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29
    Tue., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, TBA  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Frosh/Soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Frosh/Soph)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hingham (MA)  Away - Hingham HS --Stadium
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Varsity)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite (Frosh/Soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/3  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite at East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite at East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  CT 2 Man Best Ball Tournament  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/27
    Thu., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invite at Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invite at Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields-Avon HS at Fisher Meadow JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Avon, Berlin  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park Field A-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT Froshmore Meet at Southington  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Conference Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central CT Froshmore Meet at Southington  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Conference Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Southington, Xavier  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Southington, Xavier  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Farmington, Naugatuck, Wethersfield, Xavier  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    2:00 p.m.