Granby Memorial 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
275 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden Field Hockey Playday  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Coventry  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Rockville, Suffield  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Rockville, Suffield  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS Stadium Field-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS Stadium Field-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy 3
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - Abbe Rd-East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:25 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, East Windsor, Windsor Locks  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-CHS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Rockville  Home - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park-Mill Woods Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Ellington, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Ellington, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Varsity Boys Cross Country  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Varsity Girls Cross Country  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-HMTCA - Other
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus Day  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Westminster
     
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-3rds field
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall, Avon, Conard, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Simsbury, Wethersfield  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-FR field
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Election Day  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby High School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/6  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/20  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  OSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Cromwell - Champions-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.