Grasso Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
263 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym - Court 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  MCW United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Owen Bell Park-X-C Course
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catho  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-21     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 16-52     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Tue., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-43     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-76     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-33  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invitational @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-58  TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-93     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-50  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental   Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-47  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 74-85  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-50     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-37  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-63     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-67  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC Championships @ FLAC New Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 31-85  TBA   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-73     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-78  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-64  TBA   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-73  TBA   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-70     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-91  TBA   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY), Norwich Tech  Home - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V   NorwichRVT  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet @ Prince Tech  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Division Championship @ Prince Tech  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Sal Amanti Field at Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC championships @ Prince Tech  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championships @ Prince Tech  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  CTC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  CTC boys Tennis Championships  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA