Greenwich 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
146 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (share with varsity)   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  2020 Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Not Listed-Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Classic  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (share with varsity)   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Rye Country Day School
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Amity, TBA, New Canaan, Pomperaug, Westhill  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Amity, TBA, New Canaan, Pomperaug, Westhill  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (share bus with boys)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Schneider Arena
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School, Morgan, North Haven  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Diving  Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School-Gym 1
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (share with varsity)   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Darien, Danbury, Stamford  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Bristol Central, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde, Maloney, TBA, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - New Canaan Winter Club-Rink
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (share with varsity)   
    Wed., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away - Ridgewood HS-Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away - Ridgewood HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM (share bus with varsity)   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  Boys Ice Hockey  Eagle Hill Southport  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM (share bus with varsity)   
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Not Listed-Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.