Griswold 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
443 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  B/G Windham XC Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Boys and Girls....1 Bus 
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 OT     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12  1:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus  B/G same bus @ 7:00 am Ocean State Invite 
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus  B/G same bus @ 7:00 am Ocean State Invite 
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Killingly  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Ca  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-12     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Waterford  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-56     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-73  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Killingly, East Haven, New Britain, RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-65     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Griswold Wrestling Invite 2020  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/19, Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-Default Facility
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  East Haven, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Stratford, Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-46  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-71  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Guilford, NF-Terryville High School (CT)^54287^59345199, TBA  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  TBA, Portland  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-44     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-53  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-53  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-32     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Canton, Derby, Morgan  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Griswold Pride Cheer Competition  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-36     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, North Haven, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  ECC Championships - Semifinals  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Sideline Cheerleading  GMS Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Fencing State Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Van   
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Fencing State Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Sideline Cheerleading  CT Cheer State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Griswold HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  New London  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Fryeburg Academy, ME  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Kelly MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official site-Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Montville  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Montville, Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Stonington  Home - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus