Guilford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
822 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Hamden, Glastonbury, Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Leete School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Ledyard, Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Calvin Leete Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Calvin Leete Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  5:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Amity, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Amity, Hillhouse  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut River Valley Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV Bsoc will travel w/Var Bsoc; sep rtn)   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    8:45 a.m.  5:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-3  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV Bsoc will travel w/Var Bsoc; sep rtn)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus  Unified Soccer Tournament at Coginchaug HS 
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Sports SCC HS soccer tournament at North Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:10 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Fire House Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fr/So Shoreline Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Championship  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Monster Bash  Home - Guilford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 27-31     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-28  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1 (4-2 on PKs)     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-25  5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(PK 5-3)     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Bassick  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (2OT)  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 (3-4 on PKs)  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(PK 3-1)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC 2019 Sportsmanship Conference  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:25 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC 2019 Sportsmanship Conference at Aqua Turf. 
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-61     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Youth Leadership Summit  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council @ NHAC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus  at New Haven Athletic Center 
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Branford, Daniel Hand, Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Daniel Hand 90     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-15     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Not Listed-Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Not Listed-Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-51     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gorham (ME)  Away - Gorham HS-Default Facility
     
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Framingham MA Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Yarmouth HS
     
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wright Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-21  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wright Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 96/North Haven 85     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 63-52  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (will return with Var BBK)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 26-32  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-34  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.75, F 110.15     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Barber Invitational @ SCSU  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-80     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97/North Haven 88     
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Litchfield, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-26  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-23  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational-North East Challenge  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational-North East Challenge  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-74     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55 OT     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Amity 89     
    Tue., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 123.2, G 125.9     
    Tue., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-42     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-34     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-7     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-49     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV WR will travel w/Var WR)   
    Thu., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 128.35, JL 125.85, H 118.25     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Halftime scrimmage at Yale  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Sun., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Fencing Tournament @ North Haven  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 124.4, P 128.4, N 113.0     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-26  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-18  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball vs. Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-23     
    Thu., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 126.5, M 125.4, VR 115.8, HK 48.3     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-29     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 45-31     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Griswold, NF-Terryville High School (CT)^54287^59345199, TBA  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-29     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt. Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-45  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Halftime at GHS BKB  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-42     
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 121.3, F 114.1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Killingly, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-73  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-70  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-17     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Hamden 80     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-25     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Wed., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ Foran  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Wrestling  JV Ledyard Wrestling Match up day 2020  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 136.4, DH 126.9, SW 126.85     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90/West Haven 82     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-40  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Berlin, Platt  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Invitational  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Milford 79     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-12     
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ Daniel Hand  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race @ Mt Southington  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-33     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd/5 123.15     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Fri., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Halftime at GHS GKB  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel with Var GBK)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, JL 127.1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball @ Cheshire  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    FL 137.25, FW 128.25, DH 124.3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Sheehan 70     
    Mon., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK)   
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-29  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-70  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-21  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball (SCC) @ Amity  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus ((W/GIHoc))   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 25-44     
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Championship @ Fitch HS  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Amity, Hamden, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand freshman Invitational  Away - Guilford HS
     
    Postponed  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Lyman Hall  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Lyman Hall  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Wasson Field Milford-Baseball Field
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Hamden, North Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/21
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Hamden, Sheehan  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Co-ed Crew  Coed Crew vs. Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Freshman & Sophmore  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational Freshman & Sophmore  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Foran  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/10  V Co-ed Crew  Coed Crew at Novice Regatta at Harbor Park, Middletown  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Shelton  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/17  V Co-ed Crew  Connecticut Public School Rowing Association Championships at Lake Waramaug, New Preston  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 a.m.  4:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus