Guilford 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
26 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 12/7  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  TBA  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Sat., 1/11  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:20 PM; 1 Bus ((W/BIHoc))   
    Wed., 1/22  Hall-Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  West Haven-SHA  Home - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(OT)  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11