Wilcox Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
120 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  11:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/6, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT. Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Track
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubetta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Hillhouse  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  9th / 10th Froshmore Championships  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.