Wilcox Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
265 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA  Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA  Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 21 Wolcott Tech 34 1-0  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 16 Wolcott Tech 40 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-39     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 17 Wright Tech 38 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 19 Bullard Havens 36 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 17 Wright Tech 44 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 18 Bullard Havens 41 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 27 Abbott Tech 28 4-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Abbott Tech 22 Wilcox Tech 37 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  ATI  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 24 Wilcox Tech 35 4-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 26 Platt Tech 32 4-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-44     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Defeats Kaynor Tech and Bullard-Havens. 6-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech Defeats Kaynor Tech and Bullard-Havens. 6-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 22 Wilcox Tech 35 Wilcox Tech 10 Platt 40 7-2 (5-1)     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 17 Wilcox Tech 49 Wilcox Tech Defeats Platt 7-2 (5-1)     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  TBA   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  Platt Tech Invitational 
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  Platt Tech Invitational 
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  MCW United  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  TBA   
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-41     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-30     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-9     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-25     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-6     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-47     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-48     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-23     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-15     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-11     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-32     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-21     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-60     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-18     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-35     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-32     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-25     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-41     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-22     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-27     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-52     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-61     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-44     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-23     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-47     
    Thu., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 114-50  12:00 PM  CTC Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Hillhouse  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, TBA, New London, Wethersfield  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled